Sweet Ipanema Studio

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Featuring a prime location around 5 minutes' walk from Our Lady of Peace Square, the 1-bedroom Sweet Ipanema Studio Rio de Janeiro accommodates up to 2 guests. This 30 m² apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.

The apartment includes a kitchen, complete with a writing table and modern conveniences such as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom at this accommodation comes with hairdryers and towels.

Along with a mini-bar and coffee/tea making machines, Sweet Ipanema Studio boasts a kitchenette featuring kitchenware.

Amsterdam Sauer Museum is just 550 metres away, while Leblon's Lookout is located 2.4 km away. The historic park "Botanical Garden" is about 10 minutes by car from the apartment. Fresh coconut is also just around the corner from the property. Metro na Superficie - General Osorio bus stop, set merely 0.8 km away, as well as General Osório tube station, set 850 metres away, ensure that Sweet Ipanema Studio is an excellent base for touring the city.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Sweet Ipanema Studio Rio de Janeiro
Agradavel Apartamento Proximo A Praia De Ipanema Vp 302
Mobile-only price

Agradavel Apartamento Proximo A Praia De Ipanema Vp 302

102 m from property
USD 502 USD 452
per night
Adoravel Em Ipanema - Perto Da Praia - Pm402
Mobile-only price

Adoravel Em Ipanema - Perto Da Praia - Pm402

6.3
Pleasant 69 reviews
197 m from property
USD 1187 USD 1068
per night
Scr- Ipanema- Lindo 2 Quartos Na Quadra Da Praia
Mobile-only price

Scr- Ipanema- Lindo 2 Quartos Na Quadra Da Praia

254 m from property
USD 157 USD 141
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    13 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    10 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Adults only !
    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Beach access
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun loungers

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Mini-bar
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key card access
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Sweet Ipanema Studio located?
      Sweet Ipanema Studio is set in the Zona Sul district of Rio de Janeiro, merely 7 minutes' walk from Amsterdam Sauer Museum.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Sweet Ipanema Studio?
      Make sure to visit Amsterdam Sauer Museum (550 m) and the historic park "Botanical Garden", located 2.6 km from Sweet Ipanema Studio, while staying at Rio de Janeiro.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Sweet Ipanema Studio?
      Guests can stay at Sweet Ipanema Studio for a minimum of $143 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Sweet Ipanema Studio?
      Dining venues near Sweet Ipanema Studio include Cantelli Caffe and Cria da Terra restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is Sweet Ipanema Studio?
      Sweet Ipanema Studio is 30 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    13 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    10 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Sweet Ipanema Studio Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close